Ficosterra Shop

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD Ficosterra, SL., in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.ficosterra.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of Ficosterra, SL services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of Ficosterra, SL.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole objective of complying with the aforementioned purpose. .

Ficosterra, SL. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself via email to: info@ficosterra.com or at the address: Lopez Bravo, 98 09001 BURGOS

The user declares that all the data provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating changes to Ficosterra, SL.

Purpose of personal data processing:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At Ficosterra, SL., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: , with the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through , to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending information requested through the forms provided in .
  3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of and of the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

< p>

How long are personal data kept? finished?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or or contracting the services of Ficosterra, SL., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your information or do As inaccurately or incompletely, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Ficosterra, SL., except legal obligation.

As treatment managers, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting:

    < li>The personal data provided through the forms on the Website are processed for the provision of Ficosterra, SL services, as well as for sending commercial or informative communications through the use of the tool provided by said company.
  • Ficosterra, SL., with address at Lopez Bravo, 98 09001 BURGOS, provides Biotechnology services for agriculture and the environment.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Ficosterra, SL. is not responsible for non-compliance by the user with the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Ficosterra, SL. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data stored and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, making it available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www. ficosterra.com

Ficosterra, SL. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “knowhow” and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.ficosterra.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and/or use not strictly private of the contents, in whole or in part, of the website www.ficosterra.com is not allowed without prior written consent .

Software intellectual property The user must respect third-party programs made available by Ficosterra, SL., even if they are free and/or publicly available.

Ficosterra, SL . has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information of monitoring of the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization from written by Ficosterra, SL., the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Ficosterra, SL., assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property current content hosted

As treatment managers, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting:

  • The personal data provided through the forms on the Website are processed for the provision of Ficosterra, SL services, as well as for sending commercial or informative communications through the use of the tool provided by said company.
  • Ficosterra, SL., with address at Lopez Bravo, 98 09001 BURGOS, provides Biotechnology services for agriculture and the environment.

strong>Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Ficosterra, SL. is not responsible for non-compliance by the user with the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Ficosterra, SL. reports that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data stored and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, making it available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www. ficosterra.com

Ficosterra, SL. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “knowhow” and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.ficosterra.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and/or use not strictly private of the contents, in whole or in part, of the website www.ficosterra.com is not allowed without prior written consent .

Software intellectual property The user must respect third-party programs made available by Ficosterra, SL., even if they are free and/or publicly available.

Ficosterra, SL . has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information of monitoring of the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization from written by Ficosterra, SL., the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Ficosterra, SL., assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property current content hosted

In application of the LSSI. Ficosterra, SL. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a relationship prior contractual agreement, Ficosterra, SL. You are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of Ficosterra, SL. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the channels Customer Service.

Proyecto financiado por el Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional de la Unión Europea

Project financed by the European Regional Development Fund of the European Union